Is Kraft Classic Caesar Salad Dressing Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
- autolyzed yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, ROMANO AND PARMESAN MADE FROM COW'S MILK CHEESES (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE (CONTAINS CELERY), CORN SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONIONS, WHEY, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BUTTERMILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAMARIND, ENZYMES, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Kraft Classic Caesar Salad Dressing Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Classic Caesar Salad Dressing Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Kraft Classic Caesar Salad Dressing Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


