Is Kraft Classic Caesar Salad Dressing Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- disodium inosinate
- +1 more
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, ROMANO AND PARMESAN MADE FROM COW'S MILK CHEESES (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE (CONTAINS CELERY), CORN SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONIONS, WHEY, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BUTTERMILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAMARIND, ENZYMES, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Kraft Classic Caesar Salad Dressing Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Classic Caesar Salad Dressing Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Kraft Classic Caesar Salad Dressing Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


