Is Kraft Classic Catalina Dressing, 8 fl oz Bottle Oat Free?

Description
Kraft Classic Catalina Dressing in the 8 fl oz bottle is a tangy and zesty dressing made with tomato puree, vinegar, and spices. It is pre-mixed and does not contain high fructose corn syrup or added MSG. With only 90 calories per serving, it is a versatile dressing that can be used for salads, sandwiches, dipping sauces, and marinades. People consider it the best salad dressing, praising its taste and how well it goes with greens.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of modified food starch
2% of modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Kraft Classic Catalina Dressing in the 8 fl oz bottle is a tangy and zesty dressing made with tomato puree, vinegar, and spices. It is pre-mixed and does not contain high fructose corn syrup or added MSG. With only 90 calories per serving, it is a versatile dressing that can be used for salads, sandwiches, dipping sauces, and marinades. People consider it the best salad dressing, praising its taste and how well it goes with greens.
Ingredients
Sugar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Dried Onions, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Dried Garlic, Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check Kraft Classic Catalina Dressing, 8 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Classic Catalina Dressing, 8 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Classic Catalina Dressing, 8 fl oz Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


