Is Kraft Classic Catalina Lite French Salad Dressing Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% of modified food starch
  • contains less than 2% of modified food starch, potassium sorbate, calcium disodium edta

2% of modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Fructose, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of Modified Food Starch, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Dried Garlic, Sucralose, Red 40.

Check Kraft Classic Catalina Lite French Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Classic Catalina Lite French Salad Dressing is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping