Is Kraft Classic Light Ranch Dressing (16 oz Bottle) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Mild tangy ranch flavor with a smooth, creamy yet slightly thinner texture than regular versions. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, and sauce for fries or chicken. Reviewers note familiar ranch taste, versatility for meals, and convenient squeeze bottle packaging for controlled pouring, wide household appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Garlic*, Artificial Color, Polysorbate 60, Spice, Parsley*, Onions*, Natural Flavor (contains Milk), Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor) *dried. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Kraft Classic Light Ranch Dressing (16 oz Bottle) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Classic Light Ranch Dressing (16 oz Bottle) is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping