Is Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC*, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, XANTHAN GUM, WHEY, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ONION*, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS), SPICE, PARSLEY*, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, YEAST EXTRACT. *DRIED

Check Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep