Is Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2% of Modified Food Starch, Garlic*, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Whey, Phosphoric Acid, Onion*, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Freshness), Spice, Parsley*, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Yeast Extract.

Check Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping
Egg Free? Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing | Spoonful