Is Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2% of Modified Food Starch, Garlic*, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Whey, Phosphoric Acid, Onion*, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Freshness), Spice, Parsley*, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Yeast Extract.
Check Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


