Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kraft Colby Jack Shredded Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch (added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.

Check Kraft Colby Jack Shredded Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Kraft Colby Jack Shredded Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese | Spoonful