Is Kraft Cream Cheese For A Creamy Melt Mozzarella Cheese With A Touch Of Cream Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cream cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese
- enzymes
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Culture (added To Prevent Caking), Cream Cheese (cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Enzymes), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Milk. Contains Milk.
Check Kraft Cream Cheese For A Creamy Melt Mozzarella Cheese With A Touch Of Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Cream Cheese For A Creamy Melt Mozzarella Cheese With A Touch Of Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


