Is Kraft Cream Cheese For A Creamy Melt Mozzarella Cheese With A Touch Of Cream Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Culture (added To Prevent Caking), Cream Cheese (cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Enzymes), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Milk. Contains Milk.
Check Kraft Cream Cheese For A Creamy Melt Mozzarella Cheese With A Touch Of Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Cream Cheese For A Creamy Melt Mozzarella Cheese With A Touch Of Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


