Is Kraft Creamy French Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 2% of whey
- contains less than 2% of whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey (From Milk), Modified Food Starch, Paprika, With Sorbic Acid And Calciumdisodium Edta As, Polysorbate 60, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Natural Flavor Contains: Milk
Check Kraft Creamy French Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Creamy French Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Creamy French Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


