Is Kraft Creamy French Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle Lactose Free?

Description
Tangy, sweet-forward flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, or dip for vegetables and fries. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient squeeze bottle packaging, and value for price, while some mention it can be overly sweet for personal taste.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Tangy, sweet-forward flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, or dip for vegetables and fries. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient squeeze bottle packaging, and value for price, while some mention it can be overly sweet for personal taste.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Skim Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Potassium Sorbate And And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Creamy French Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Creamy French Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Creamy French Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


