Is Kraft Creamy French Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
Tangy, sweet-forward flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, or dip for vegetables and fries. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient squeeze bottle packaging, and value for price, while some mention it can be overly sweet for personal taste.

Description
Tangy, sweet-forward flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, or dip for vegetables and fries. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient squeeze bottle packaging, and value for price, while some mention it can be overly sweet for personal taste.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Skim Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Potassium Sorbate And And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Creamy French Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Creamy French Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Creamy French Dressing 16 fl oz Bottle is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


