Is Kraft Creamy French Salad Dressing Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skim milk
dried skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DRIED SKIM MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PAPRIKA, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Kraft Creamy French Salad Dressing Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Creamy French Salad Dressing Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Kraft Creamy French Salad Dressing Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


