Is Kraft Creamy Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
Kraft Creamy Italian Salad Dressing in the 16 fl oz bottles is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious taste. Each bottle contains 16 oz of dressing, and this size has remained consistent. Customers appreciate the flavorful experience this dressing provides. With its creamy texture and Italian-inspired taste, it adds a delightful touch to salads.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Creamy Italian Salad Dressing in the 16 fl oz bottles is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious taste. Each bottle contains 16 oz of dressing, and this size has remained consistent. Customers appreciate the flavorful experience this dressing provides. With its creamy texture and Italian-inspired taste, it adds a delightful touch to salads.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Garlic (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Onions (Dried), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Spice, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Polysorbate 60, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check Kraft Creamy Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Creamy Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Creamy Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


