Is Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper Corn Free?

Description
Kraft Deli Deluxe American Sliced Cheese is a prepackaged cheese product that offers the rich taste of freshly sliced deli cheese. It comes in convenient prepackaged slices, making it ready to use. Each 16 oz wrapper contains 24 slices of this perishable cheese. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its popularity can be inferred from its availability and widespread use in households and delis.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- sorbic acid as a
- sodium citrate
sorbic acid as a
Dietitian noteSorbic acid and its salts, like potassium sorbate, are used as preservatives in a variety of products. While sorbates themselves aren't directly derived from corn, some sources of sorbic acid and potassium sorbate can be processed using corn-derived ingredients. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Deli Deluxe American Sliced Cheese is a prepackaged cheese product that offers the rich taste of freshly sliced deli cheese. It comes in convenient prepackaged slices, making it ready to use. Each 16 oz wrapper contains 24 slices of this perishable cheese. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its popularity can be inferred from its availability and widespread use in households and delis.
Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid As A, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Annatto (Color), With Sunflower Lecithin Added For Slice Separation, American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), With Sunflower Lecithin Added For Slice Separation
Check Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Where to buy
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


