Is Kraft Delux Robust Garlic & Parmesan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • part-skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Water, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Roasted Garlic Puree, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic Juice, Modified Food Starch, Black Pepper, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Spice (contains Celery), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy.

Check Kraft Delux Robust Garlic & Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping