Is Kraft Deluxe Bold Caesar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 2% of romano cheese made from cow's milk
- cream
- contains less than 2% of romano cheese made from cow's milk
- butter
- milk
- cheese culture
- part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
2% of romano cheese made from cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt, Egg Yolks, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Mustard Seed, Roasted Garlic Puree, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices (contains Celery), Molasses, Milk, Garlic Juice, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Flavor), White Wine, Natural Flavors, Tamarind Concentrate, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Butter (cream, Salt), Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Cheese Culture, Enzymes. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Kraft Deluxe Bold Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Deluxe Bold Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


