Is Kraft Deluxe Supreme Italian Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • part-skim milk
  • romano cheese made from cow's milk
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese
  • contains less than 2% of salt, dried onion, spices, parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VINEGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, RED ONION, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DRIED ONION, SPICES, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), DRIED GARLIC, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Kraft Deluxe Supreme Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicVinegarySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep