Is Kraft Deluxe Supreme Italian Dressing Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, tangy Italian dressing with a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced herb-forward flavor; noticeably thicker than standard vinaigrettes. Commonly used to dress salads, marinate meats, toss pasta salads, and as a sandwich spread or dip. Customer reviews often cite bold, consistent taste, convenience, and reliable packaging quality.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- cheese culture
- part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- contains less than 2% of salt, dried onion, spices, parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy Italian dressing with a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced herb-forward flavor; noticeably thicker than standard vinaigrettes. Commonly used to dress salads, marinate meats, toss pasta salads, and as a sandwich spread or dip. Customer reviews often cite bold, consistent taste, convenience, and reliable packaging quality.
Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Canola Oil, Red Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dried Onion, Spices, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Garlic, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Flavor), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Beta Carotene (color). Contains: Milk.
Check Kraft Deluxe Supreme Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Deluxe Supreme Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


