Is Kraft Deluxe Supreme Italian Dressing Vegan?

Description
Rich, tangy Italian dressing with a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced herb-forward flavor; noticeably thicker than standard vinaigrettes. Commonly used to dress salads, marinate meats, toss pasta salads, and as a sandwich spread or dip. Customer reviews often cite bold, consistent taste, convenience, and reliable packaging quality.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- cheese culture
- part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- contains less than 2% of salt, dried onion, spices, parmesan cheese
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy Italian dressing with a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced herb-forward flavor; noticeably thicker than standard vinaigrettes. Commonly used to dress salads, marinate meats, toss pasta salads, and as a sandwich spread or dip. Customer reviews often cite bold, consistent taste, convenience, and reliable packaging quality.
Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Canola Oil, Red Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dried Onion, Spices, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Garlic, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Flavor), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Beta Carotene (color). Contains: Milk.
Check Kraft Deluxe Supreme Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Deluxe Supreme Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


