Is Kraft Deluxe Supreme Italian Dressing Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, tangy Italian dressing with a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced herb-forward flavor; noticeably thicker than standard vinaigrettes. Commonly used to dress salads, marinate meats, toss pasta salads, and as a sandwich spread or dip. Customer reviews often cite bold, consistent taste, convenience, and reliable packaging quality.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
- calcium disodium edta
- contains less than 2% of salt, dried onion, spices, parmesan cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy Italian dressing with a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced herb-forward flavor; noticeably thicker than standard vinaigrettes. Commonly used to dress salads, marinate meats, toss pasta salads, and as a sandwich spread or dip. Customer reviews often cite bold, consistent taste, convenience, and reliable packaging quality.
Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Canola Oil, Red Onion, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dried Onion, Spices, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Garlic, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Flavor), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Beta Carotene (color). Contains: Milk.
Check Kraft Deluxe Supreme Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Deluxe Supreme Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


