Is KRAFT DINNER Original Macaroni & Cheese, Vegan?

Description
Kraft Dinner Original Macaroni Cheese is Canada's no.1 Mac and cheese. It is known for being easy to prepare. Although no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, its popularity as the top mac and cheese in Canada suggests that it is well-received by consumers. With its convenient preparation and reputation, Kraft Dinner Original Macaroni Cheese is a go-to choice for those craving a classic mac and cheese dish.

Description
Kraft Dinner Original Macaroni Cheese is Canada's no.1 Mac and cheese. It is known for being easy to prepare. Although no specific information is provided about what people say about the product, its popularity as the top mac and cheese in Canada suggests that it is well-received by consumers. With its convenient preparation and reputation, Kraft Dinner Original Macaroni Cheese is a go-to choice for those craving a classic mac and cheese dish.
Ingredients
Pasta (From Wheat), Cheese Sauce (Dried Whey (From Milk), Cheddar Cheese, Salt, Butter, Natural Flavours, Colour (From Paprika, Turmeric And Annatto), Citric Acid (Acidulant), Sodium Phosphates)
Check KRAFT DINNER Original Macaroni & Cheese, against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT DINNER Original Macaroni & Cheese, in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KRAFT DINNER Original Macaroni & Cheese, is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


