Is Kraft Dressing Fat Free Creamy French Style - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing with a sweet-tangy flavor and pourable consistency often used on salads, coleslaws, sandwiches, and as a vegetable dip. Reviewers commonly cite steady flavor and versatile uses, praising convenience while some note it leans sweeter than expected; others appreciate its reliability for everyday meal preparation and casual gatherings.

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing with a sweet-tangy flavor and pourable consistency often used on salads, coleslaws, sandwiches, and as a vegetable dip. Reviewers commonly cite steady flavor and versatile uses, praising convenience while some note it leans sweeter than expected; others appreciate its reliability for everyday meal preparation and casual gatherings.
Ingredients
water, corn syrup, vinegar, sugar, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), modified food starch, salt, contains less than 2% of xanthan gum, garlic juice, paprika, mustard flour, propylene glycol alginate, artificial color, yellow 6, vitamin e acetate, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor)
Check Kraft Dressing Fat Free Creamy French Style - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Dressing Fat Free Creamy French Style - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Dressing Fat Free Creamy French Style - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


