Is Kraft Dressing Smoky & Creamy Ranch With Bacon - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy, thick ranch-style dressing with pronounced smoky, savory notes and a smooth mouthfeel; commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables, wings and fries, and as a sandwich spread. Customer reviews commonly note its bold smoke flavor and versatility, though some report it can taste overly smoky or artificial.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- 2% of bacon bits
- contains less than 2% of bacon bits
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, thick ranch-style dressing with pronounced smoky, savory notes and a smooth mouthfeel; commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables, wings and fries, and as a sandwich spread. Customer reviews commonly note its bold smoke flavor and versatility, though some report it can taste overly smoky or artificial.
Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), WATER, VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BACON BITS (BACON, [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE], SMOKE FLAVOR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY (FROM MILK), PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Kraft Dressing Smoky & Creamy Ranch With Bacon - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Dressing Smoky & Creamy Ranch With Bacon - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kraft Dressing Smoky & Creamy Ranch With Bacon - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


