Is Kraft Dressing Vinaigrette Red Wine - 16 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Kraft Red Wine Vinaigrette Dressing in the 16 fl oz bottle is a quality product made with bold, vibrant flavors. It is ready to enjoy with a quick shake and is free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, and added MSG. This versatile dressing works well as a salad dressing or marinade. People find this dressing delicious and perfect for salads, appreciating its flavor. With its quality ingredients and positive reception, Kraft Red Wine Vinaigrette Dressing is a great choice for those looking to enhance their meals with a flavorful and versatile dressing.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Kraft Red Wine Vinaigrette Dressing in the 16 fl oz bottle is a quality product made with bold, vibrant flavors. It is ready to enjoy with a quick shake and is free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, and added MSG. This versatile dressing works well as a salad dressing or marinade. People find this dressing delicious and perfect for salads, appreciating its flavor. With its quality ingredients and positive reception, Kraft Red Wine Vinaigrette Dressing is a great choice for those looking to enhance their meals with a flavorful and versatile dressing.
Ingredients
water, soybean oil, vinegar, red wine vinegar, canola oil, sugar, salt, dried onions, contains less than 2 % of: xanthan gum, red 40, natural flavor, oleoresin paprika, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor)
Check Kraft Dressing Vinaigrette Red Wine - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Dressing Vinaigrette Red Wine - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Dressing Vinaigrette Red Wine - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


