Is Kraft Egg White Mayo 22 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Egg Whites, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Flavor), Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Dried Onion
Check Kraft Egg White Mayo 22 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Egg White Mayo 22 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Egg White Mayo 22 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


