Is KRAFT Fat Free Caesar Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy paste
- calcium disodium edta
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavour
- parmesan cheese
anchovy paste
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk (Milk , Salt, Bacterial Culture), Vinegar, Salt, Romano And Parmesan Cheese, Garlic, Natural Flavour, Potato Maltodextrin, Anchovy Paste, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate, Colour, Spices And Seasonings (Contains Wheat, Soy), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Dried Sour Cream (Milk Solids, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture, Bha, Bht), Phosphoric Acid, Yeast Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta, Dried Garlic
Check KRAFT Fat Free Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT Fat Free Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


