Is Kraft Fat-Free Cheddar Shredded Natural Cheese 14 oz Pouch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Yeast, Natural Flavor, Artificial Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Ingredient Not In Regular Cheddar Ch
Check Kraft Fat-Free Cheddar Shredded Natural Cheese 14 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Fat-Free Cheddar Shredded Natural Cheese 14 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Kraft Fat-Free Cheddar Shredded Natural Cheese 14 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


