Is Kraft Free Catalina Fat Free Dressing, Catalina Vegan?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL*, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), DRIED ONION, PHOSPHORIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC, GUARGUM, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 6, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN E ACETATE RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Kraft Free Catalina Fat Free Dressing, Catalina against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Free Catalina Fat Free Dressing, Catalina in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


