Is Kraft Free French Style Fat Free Dressing, 16-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 6) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vinegar, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tomato Paste, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Juice, With Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Mustard Flour, Paprika, Artificial Color, Yellow 6, Vitamin E Acetate
Check Kraft Free French Style Fat Free Dressing, 16-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Free French Style Fat Free Dressing, 16-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Kraft Free French Style Fat Free Dressing, 16-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


