Is Kraft French Onion Dip, 8 oz Tub Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Dried Onion, Salt, Defatted Soy Flour, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Caseinate, Vinegar, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Dried Garlic, Extractives Of Celery, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color
Check Kraft French Onion Dip, 8 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft French Onion Dip, 8 oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Where to buy
Kraft French Onion Dip, 8 oz Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


