Is Kraft Fruity & Complex Strawberry Balsamic Vinaigrette Oat Free?

Description
Offers fruity and tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, or dipping sauce for grilled proteins and vegetables. Customer reviews note a pleasant balance of sweet and tang, broad pairing versatility, and occasional comments about perceived excessive sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of modified food starch
2% of modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers fruity and tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, or dipping sauce for grilled proteins and vegetables. Customer reviews note a pleasant balance of sweet and tang, broad pairing versatility, and occasional comments about perceived excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Strawberries, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Grape Juice, Water), Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color, Spice, Citric Acid, Poppy Seeds, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Pectin, Red 40 Lake, Natural Flavor, Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check Kraft Fruity & Complex Strawberry Balsamic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Fruity & Complex Strawberry Balsamic Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Kraft Fruity & Complex Strawberry Balsamic Vinaigrette is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


