Is Kraft Garlic Spread Aioli Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
The Kraft Garlic Spread Aioli Squeeze Bottle is a sandwich spread made with real roasted garlic. It is known for its thick consistency, ensuring that it stays where you want it. Each serving contains 90 calories. Customers appreciate the authentic garlic flavor and the convenience of the squeeze bottle packaging. This 12 fl oz bottle is a versatile and flavorful option for enhancing sandwiches or other dishes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
The Kraft Garlic Spread Aioli Squeeze Bottle is a sandwich spread made with real roasted garlic. It is known for its thick consistency, ensuring that it stays where you want it. Each serving contains 90 calories. Customers appreciate the authentic garlic flavor and the convenience of the squeeze bottle packaging. This 12 fl oz bottle is a versatile and flavorful option for enhancing sandwiches or other dishes.
Ingredients
soybean oil, garlic puree (garlic, water, citric acid), water, roasted garlic puree (garlic, water, natural flavor, citric acid), vinegar, eggs, contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, egg yolks, modified foodstarch, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, dried garlic, dried onions, paprika, mustard oil, calcium disodium edta (to protect freshness), contains: egg
Check Kraft Garlic Spread Aioli Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Garlic Spread Aioli Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hunt's Tomato Ketchup Squeeze Bottle, 20 Oz
Where to buy
Kraft Garlic Spread Aioli Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


