Is Kraft Garlic Spread Aioli Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
The Kraft Garlic Spread Aioli Squeeze Bottle is a sandwich spread made with real roasted garlic. It is known for its thick consistency, ensuring that it stays where you want it. Each serving contains 90 calories. Customers appreciate the authentic garlic flavor and the convenience of the squeeze bottle packaging. This 12 fl oz bottle is a versatile and flavorful option for enhancing sandwiches or other dishes.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- eggs
- egg yolks
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
The Kraft Garlic Spread Aioli Squeeze Bottle is a sandwich spread made with real roasted garlic. It is known for its thick consistency, ensuring that it stays where you want it. Each serving contains 90 calories. Customers appreciate the authentic garlic flavor and the convenience of the squeeze bottle packaging. This 12 fl oz bottle is a versatile and flavorful option for enhancing sandwiches or other dishes.
Ingredients
soybean oil, garlic puree (garlic, water, citric acid), water, roasted garlic puree (garlic, water, natural flavor, citric acid), vinegar, eggs, contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, egg yolks, modified foodstarch, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, dried garlic, dried onions, paprika, mustard oil, calcium disodium edta (to protect freshness), contains: egg
Check Kraft Garlic Spread Aioli Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Garlic Spread Aioli Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hunt's Tomato Ketchup Squeeze Bottle, 20 Oz
Where to buy
Kraft Garlic Spread Aioli Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


