Is KRAFT GRATED CHEESE Cheese - Parmesan 100% Grated Lactose Free?

Description
Kraft Grated Cheese Parmesan 100 Grated is a widely popular and high-quality cheese. People enjoy its flavorful taste and often use it on pasta to enhance the overall flavor. It is also known to add a delicious touch to various other dishes. However, some reviewers mention that the cheese tends to clump quickly, which could be a drawback. Overall, this product seems to be well-regarded by people who appreciate its flavor and versatility in cooking.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Grated Cheese Parmesan 100 Grated is a widely popular and high-quality cheese. People enjoy its flavorful taste and often use it on pasta to enhance the overall flavor. It is also known to add a delicious touch to various other dishes. However, some reviewers mention that the cheese tends to clump quickly, which could be a drawback. Overall, this product seems to be well-regarded by people who appreciate its flavor and versatility in cooking.
Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cellulose Powder To Prevent Caking, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor
Check KRAFT GRATED CHEESE Cheese - Parmesan 100% Grated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT GRATED CHEESE Cheese - Parmesan 100% Grated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KRAFT GRATED CHEESE Cheese - Parmesan 100% Grated is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Powder


