No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kraft Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker 16 oz Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CELLULOSE POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check Kraft Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker 16 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker 16 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Kraft Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker 16 oz Bottle | Spoonful