Is Kraft Grated Parmesan Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CELLULOSE POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Kraft Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Grated Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltyNuttySavoryUmami
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


