No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Kraft Grated Parmesan Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SALT, ANTICAKING AGENT (339), CULTURES, ENZYMES, TRACES OF WHEAT, EGG & SOY.

Check Kraft Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Grated Parmesan Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking
Lactose Free? Kraft Grated Parmesan Cheese | Spoonful