Is KRAFT Greek Feta & Oregano Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- romano cheese
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavour enhancer
- natural flavour
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola And Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, White Vinegar, Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Feta And Romano Cheese (Contains Milk), Garlic, Salt, Cucumber Juice, Dried Garlic, Oregano, Spices And Herbs, Dried Onions, Phosphoric Acid (Enhances Tartness), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract (Natural Flavour Enhancer), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Silicon Dioxide
Check KRAFT Greek Feta & Oregano Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT Greek Feta & Oregano Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


