Is Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part-skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • italian style cheese
  • cheese culture enzymes
  • feta cheese
  • +1 more

part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Olive Oil, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Black Olives, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture Enzymes), Spice, Italian Style Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum With Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta, Oleoresin Paprika

Check Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDipping