Is Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part skim milk
  • 2 % of romano cheese made from cow's milk
  • contains less than 2 % of romano cheese made from cow's milk
  • cheese culture
  • feta cheese

part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

2 % of romano cheese made from cow's milk
contains less than 2 % of romano cheese made from cow's milk
cheese culture

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Kraft Greek Vinaigrette salad dressing is a versatile option for salads and marinating. With quality ingredients like red wine vinegar, spices, and feta cheese, it adds a bold flavor to your dishes. This dressing is free from artificial flavors and synthetic colors, ensuring a more natural taste. The convenient applicator bottle makes it easy to use. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, these features suggest that Kraft Greek Vinaigrette offers a tasty and convenient option for enhancing your meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Feta Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Contains Less Than 2 % Of Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spice, Cucumber Juice, Dried Garlic, Black Olives, Dried Onions, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Phosphoric Acid, Oleoresin Paprika, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz is available at 11 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sTargetVitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping