Is Kraft Greek With Feta And Oregano Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Feta Cheese (milk), Romano Cheese, Cucumber, Paprika Oleoresin, Spices, Herbs, Flavour, Yeast Extract, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Milk.

Check Kraft Greek With Feta And Oregano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep
Soy Free? Kraft Greek With Feta And Oregano | Spoonful