Is Kraft Green Onion Dip, 8 oz Tub Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Onions, Defatted Soy Flour, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Caseinate, Vinegar, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, D
Check Kraft Green Onion Dip, 8 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Green Onion Dip, 8 oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Green Onion Dip, 8 oz Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


