Is Kraft Heinz A.1. Original Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
Bold, tangy and slightly sweet, this condiment has a thick, glossy texture that clings well to grilled and pan-seared meats. Commonly used as a steak topping, burger condiment, marinade base or dipping sauce, reviewers note robust savory flavor, convenience in use, and occasional comments about pronounced saltiness and varied opinions.

Description
Bold, tangy and slightly sweet, this condiment has a thick, glossy texture that clings well to grilled and pan-seared meats. Commonly used as a steak topping, burger condiment, marinade base or dipping sauce, reviewers note robust savory flavor, convenience in use, and occasional comments about pronounced saltiness and varied opinions.
Ingredients
Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), vinegar, corn syrup, salt, raisin paste, crushed orange puree, spices (contains celery), dried garlic, caramel color, dried onions, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), xanthan gum.
Check Kraft Heinz A.1. Original Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Heinz A.1. Original Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Heinz A.1. Original Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


