Is Kraft Heinz Jel-O Instant Pudding Butterscotch Caramel Natural & Artificial Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavour
  • diglyceride
  • dextrose

natural and artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Colour (contains Tartrazine And Sulphites), Salt, Corn Starch, Modified Vegetable Oil, Modified Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Mono- And Diglyceride. Contains: Sulphites.

Check Kraft Heinz Jel-O Instant Pudding Butterscotch Caramel Natural & Artificial Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Snacking