Is Kraft Honey Mustard Anything Dressing - 16 fl oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kraft Honey Mustard Dressing is a delicious and tangy dressing that adds a sweet mustard flavor to various dishes. Made with quality ingredients, this thick dressing can be used as a spread or dipping sauce. It contains no high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, or added MSG. Perfect for appetizers and entrees, it is particularly great for chicken. People enjoy the flavor of this dressing and use it on salads and sandwiches. Some individuals find it to be too sweet. This 16 fl oz bottle is a versatile and well-liked choice for those who appreciate a tasty honey mustard dressing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Honey, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Sugar, Spice), Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Egg Yolks, Mustard Seed, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried Onions, Spice, Beta Carotene (Color)

Check Kraft Honey Mustard Anything Dressing - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kraft Honey Mustard Anything Dressing - 16 fl oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HoneyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping