Is Kraft Honey Mustard Anything Dressing - 16 fl oz Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • calcium disodium edta
  • natural flavor

calcium disodium edta

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kraft Honey Mustard Dressing is a delicious and tangy dressing that adds a sweet mustard flavor to various dishes. Made with quality ingredients, this thick dressing can be used as a spread or dipping sauce. It contains no high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, or added MSG. Perfect for appetizers and entrees, it is particularly great for chicken. People enjoy the flavor of this dressing and use it on salads and sandwiches. Some individuals find it to be too sweet. This 16 fl oz bottle is a versatile and well-liked choice for those who appreciate a tasty honey mustard dressing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Honey, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Sugar, Spice), Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Egg Yolks, Mustard Seed, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried Onions, Spice, Beta Carotene (Color)

Check Kraft Honey Mustard Anything Dressing - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Kraft Honey Mustard Anything Dressing - 16 fl oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HoneyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping