Is Kraft Italian Fat Free Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) Dairy Free?

Description
Single serve Italian style dressing packets deliver tangy, herb accented flavor with a thin, pourable texture. Commonly used on salads, as a sandwich drizzle, for marinades and travel friendly portions. Reviewers note reliable, consistent taste and convenience in bulk packs, with occasional comments about being milder or thinner than expected.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk
- cheese culture
- whey
- part-skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single serve Italian style dressing packets deliver tangy, herb accented flavor with a thin, pourable texture. Commonly used on salads, as a sandwich drizzle, for marinades and travel friendly portions. Reviewers note reliable, consistent taste and convenience in bulk packs, with occasional comments about being milder or thinner than expected.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Parmesancheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Containsless Than 2% Of Garlic, Onion Juice, Whey, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Spice, Red Bell Peppers, Lemon Juiceconcentrate, Garlic, Buttermilk, Caramel Color, Sodiumphosphate, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika, Potassium Sorbate Andcalcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness), Driedcontains: Milk
Check Kraft Italian Fat Free Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Italian Fat Free Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Kraft Italian Fat Free Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


